GUESTS 2021

Simon Nyhus 

Howard Wimshurst 

Julian Vargas - Animaskin

Sean Pecknold 

Rasmus Sivertsen - Qvisten Animation

Eivind Andvig 

John Pomeroy 

GUESTS 2020

Julien Kaspar

Francois Vogel 

August Skara 

Henrik Evensen

Menno De Noojier

John Christian Apalnes 

Anita Killi 

  

GUESTS 2019

Augustin Valcarenghi 

Birk Von Brockdorff

Celia Kaspar 

Christian Bøving-Andersen

Heikki Kossi 

Pablo Gostanian

Staffan Linder 

Tonje Skar Reiersen 

GUESTS 2018

Brad Schiff - Laika

Neil Pymer - Aardman interactive

Harald Mæle

Greg Curda

Nik and Nancy Denney-Phelps

Claus Toksvig Kjaer - Nørlum Animation studio

Izabela Plucińska

Marta Chwałek

Morten skallerud

GUESTS 2017

Andreas Paleologos 

Celia Kaspar 

Fraser MacLean

Hanna Hemila 

Linda Fagerli Sæthren 

Nancy Denney-Phelps 

Samantha Moore

Yaprak Morali

GUESTS 2016

Joni Männistö

Elli Vourinen 

Joan Ashworth 

Chris Lavis & Maciek Szcerbowksi 

Frank Mosvold 

Pjotr Sapegin 

Andy Frain 

Danny Antonucci 

Norske Grønnsaker

GUESTS 2014

Peter Schavemaker (moderator)

Robert Morgan (lecture)

Eirik G. Bjørnsen & Anna Mantzaris (lecture)

Cathinka Tandberg (lecture)

Will Ashurst (lecture)

Ilan Nguyen  (lecture)

Stefan Eriksson (workshop)

Carl Corneil (mini lecture)

Qian Shi (mini lecture)

GUESTS 2013

Christen Bach (Denmark)
Johan Oettinger (Denmark)
Rasmus Sivertsen (Norway)
Loup Blaster (France)
Kai Pannen (Germany)
Stefan Eriksson (Sweden)
Erik Rosenlund (Sweden)
Pjotr Sapegin (Norway)
Jens Gulliksen (Norway)
Hibou Blaster (France)

GUESTS 2012

Danny Antonucci

David O`reilly

Emma De Swaef & Marc james Roels

Daniel Suljic

Joni Mannistö

Sverre Fredriksen

Stefan Erikkson

Anne Kristin Berge

GUESTS 2011

Andres Loo (Estonia)

Candace Reckinger (USA)

Hardi Volmer (Estonia)

Joanna Lurie (France)

Jonas Odell (Sweden)

Marcy Page (Canada)

Michael Patterson (USA)

Nancy Denney Phelps (USA/Belgium)

Nik Phelps (USA/Belgium)

Normand Roger (Canada)

Simen Grankel (Norway)

Sverre Fredriksen (Norway/Nederlands)

GUESTS 2010

Triin Sarapik Kivi (Estonia)

Mati Kütt (Estonia)

Piotr Sapegin (Norway)

Gene Deitch (Czech Republic/US)

Rao Heidmets (Estonia)

Midoriko hayashi (Japan)

Bojana Dinic (Serbia)

Sara Marenic (Croatia)

Isak Gjertsen (Norway/Sweden)

Timothy David Allen (UK)

Michelle Nardone (Denmark)

Jan Otto Ertesvåg (Norway)

Irina Chiaburo (Moldova)

Josko Marusic (Croatia)

Paul Wells (UK)

Geir Mossige Johannesen (Norway)

Midhat Ajanovic (Bosnia/Sweden)

Heiki Ernits (Estonia)

Sara Jane Mackenzie (Canada)

GUESTS 2009

Maki Terashima-Furuta (Japan/US)

Morten Skallerud (Norway)

Vladimir Leschiov (Latvia)

Eddie White (Australia)

Dave King (UK)

Annemette Karpen (Denmark)

Andy Frain (UK)

Elin Sander (Norway)

Rasmus Sivertsen (Norway)

Esther Hirzel Galarza (Cuba)

Arlene Comas (Cuba)

GUESTS 2008

Chris Lavis (Canada)

Maciek Szczerbowski (Canada)

Max Hattler (UK/Germany)

Andrea Kiss (Hungary/Belgium)

Ülo Pikkov (Estonia)

Piotr Dumala (Poland)

Priit Pärn (Estonia)

Susanna Szabo (Hungary)

Milos Tomic (Serbia)

Biljana Labovic (US)

Kajsa Næss (Norway)

Christopher Nielsen (Norway)

Rasmus Sivertsen (Norway)

Egle S. Asland (Norway)

Jo Jürgens (Norway)

GUESTS 2007

Dave King (UK)

Riho Unt (Estonia)

Christopher Nielsen (Norway)

Dave Osmand (UK)

Lasse Gjertsen (Norway)

Torill Kove (Canada/Norway)

Anita Killi (Norway)

PES (US)