GUESTS 2018

Brad Schiff - Laika

Neil Pymer - Aardman interactive

Harald Mæle

Greg Curda

Nik and Nancy Denney-Phelps

Claus Toksvig Kjaer - Nørlum Animation studio

Izabela Plucińska

Marta Chwałek

Morten skallerud

GUESTS 2014

Peter Schavemaker (moderator)

Robert Morgan (lecture)

Eirik G. Bjørnsen & Anna Mantzaris (lecture)

Cathinka Tandberg (lecture)

Will Ashurst (lecture)

Ilan Nguyen  (lecture)

Stefan Eriksson (workshop)

Carl Corneil (mini lecture)

Qian Shi (mini lecture)

GUESTS 2013

Christen Bach (Denmark)

Johan Oettinger (Denmark)

Rasmus Sivertsen (Norway)

Loup Blaster (France)

Kai Pannen (Germany)

Stefan Eriksson (Sweden)

Erik Rosenlund (Sweden)

Pjotr Sapegin (Norway)

Jens Gulliksen (Norway)

Hibou Blaster (France)

GUESTS 2012

Danny Antonucci

David O`reilly

Emma De Swaef & Marc james Roels

Daniel Suljic

Joni Mannistö

Sverre Fredriksen

Stefan Erikkson

Anne Kristin Berge

GUESTS 2011

Andres Loo (Estonia)

Candace Reckinger (USA)

Hardi Volmer (Estonia)

Joanna Lurie (France)

Jonas Odell (Sweden)

Marcy Page (Canada)

Michael Patterson (USA)

Nancy Denney Phelps (USA/Belgium)

Nik Phelps (USA/Belgium)

Normand Roger (Canada)

Simen Grankel (Norway)

Sverre Fredriksen (Norway/Nederlands)

GUESTS 2010

Triin Sarapik Kivi (Estonia)

Mati Kütt (Estonia)

Piotr Sapegin (Norway)

Gene Deitch (Czech Republic/US)

Rao Heidmets (Estonia)

Midoriko hayashi (Japan)

Bojana Dinic (Serbia)

Sara Marenic (Croatia)

Isak Gjertsen (Norway/Sweden)

Timothy David Allen (UK)

Michelle Nardone (Denmark)

Jan Otto Ertesvåg (Norway)

Irina Chiaburo (Moldova)

Josko Marusic (Croatia)

Paul Wells (UK)

Geir Mossige Johannesen (Norway)

Midhat Ajanovic (Bosnia/Sweden)

Heiki Ernits (Estonia)

Sara Jane Mackenzie (Canada)

GUESTS 2009

Maki Terashima-Furuta (Japan/US)

Morten Skallerud (Norway)

Vladimir Leschiov (Latvia)

Eddie White (Australia)

Dave King (UK)

Annemette Karpen (Denmark)

Andy Frain (UK)

Elin Sander (Norway)

Rasmus Sivertsen (Norway)

Esther Hirzel Galarza (Cuba)

Arlene Comas (Cuba)

GUESTS 2008

Chris Lavis (Canada)

Maciek Szczerbowski (Canada)

Max Hattler (UK/Germany)

Andrea Kiss (Hungary/Belgium)

Ülo Pikkov (Estonia)

Piotr Dumala (Poland)

Priit Pärn (Estonia)

Susanna Szabo (Hungary)

Milos Tomic (Serbia)

Biljana Labovic (US)

Kajsa Næss (Norway)

Christopher Nielsen (Norway)

Rasmus Sivertsen (Norway)

Egle S. Asland (Norway)

Jo Jürgens (Norway)

GUESTS 2007

Dave King (UK)

Riho Unt (Estonia)

Christopher Nielsen (Norway)

Dave Osmand (UK)

Lasse Gjertsen (Norway)

Torill Kove (Canada/Norway)

Anita Killi (Norway)

PES (US)